fbpx

Wallet for Individuals

Home / Wallet for Individuals

The company takes loans from Individuals and provides high loan interest, in case of both short and long term contracts.

  • The minimum amount for the loan is 100 000 GEL or its equivalent in USD or EUR.
  • Receiving loan interest is available once a month or after the contract expires. Receiving the interest or principal amount is available by cash or through the bank account.  
  • Preliminary termination of the loan agreement is permitted. (Preliminary warning period: three days). In the case of term wallet, this condition applies after one month.
  • In case of demand agreement, you can decrease or increase the amount of the loan and receive the loan interest monthly.
  • In case of having demand agreement and decreasing loan, the loan amount should not become less than 100 000 GEL (or its equivalent in USD, EUR). If the amount becomes lower than 100 000 GEL (or it’s equivalent in USD, EUR) the individual must withdraw the full amount of money.
 GELUSDEUR
    
 NominalEffectiveNominalEffectiveNominalEffective
Demand7.50%7.76%3.50%3.56%1.00%1.00%
3 Months14.00%14.94%4.00%4.07%2.00%2.02%
6 Months14.25%15.22%4.75%4.85%2.50%2.53%
9 Months14.50%15.50%    
12 Months14.70%15.73%6.00%6.17%3.00%3.04%
15 Months14.90%15.96%    
18 Months15.10%16.19%6.50%6.70%3.50%3.56%
21 Months15.30%16.42%    
24 Months15.50%16.65%7.00%7.23%4.00%4.07%


 


In case of deciding to use the service of JLC MFI IntelExpress please be informed of the following warning:

JLC MFI IntelExpress is not a licensed bank and unlike the bank, the light supervisory regime applies to it. In case of its bankruptcy, you may not be able to receive your money.

Contract draft – GEL

Contract draft – GEL

Contract draft Foreign currency

Contract draft Foreign currency